Honours

Honours


Hangleton Rangers Tournament Fair Play Award - Under 8 2008/9 - Coach: Steve Thomas


PW Colts Tournament - Under 10 Yellow 2008/9 - Runners Up - Coach: Vince Hammond


Eastbourne Borough Tournament - Under 7 2009/10 - Team of the Day - Coach: Rob Buckwell


Worthing Rebels Tournament - Under 13 2009/10 - Tournament Runners Up - Coach Ad Heffernan


3 Lions Tournament - Under 10 Girls Feb 2011 - Team of the Day - Coach: Jason Vivian


Peacehaven Tournament - Under 13 2010/11 **WINNERS** - Coach: Ad Heffernan


Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 11 Girls 2010/11 - Runners Up - Coach: Chris Read


Sussex Sunday Youth League - Under 13 2010/11 Division 5 Promotion - Coach: Ad Heffernan


3 Lions Tournament - Under 11 Girls 2010/11 Nov 2011 - Team of the Day - Coach: Jason Vivian


Sussex County Women & Girls Football League Challenge Cup - Under 12 Girls 2011/12- Runners Up - Coach: Chris Read


Eastbourne Borough Tournament - Under 14 2011/12 - Runners Up - Coach: Ad Heffernan


Jarvis Brook Tournament - Under 13 2011/12 ***Winners*** - Coach: Carl Gendre


St Francis Rangers Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2011/12 - Runners Up - Coach: Chris Read


Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Girls 2011/12 ***Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Girls 2011/12 ***Plate Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 14 2011/12 ***Plate Winners*** - Coach: Ad Heffernan
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 14 2011/12 - Plate Runners-Up - Coach: Ad Heffernan
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Yellows 2011/12 ***Winners*** - Coach: Rob Buckwell
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Yellows 2011/12- Runners Up - Coach: Rob Buckwell


Sussex Sunday Youth League - Under 11 Yellow 2012/13 Division 3 Champions - Coach: Rob Buckwell


Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 14 2012/13 ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Carl Gendre & Danny Merrington


Lancing Rangers Tournament - Under 14 2012/13 ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Carl Gendre & Danny Merrington


Worthing Town Tournament - Under 14 2012/13 ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Carl Gendre & Danny Merrington


Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 15 2012/13 - ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Ad Heffernan


Hangleton Rangers Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2013/14 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian


Crowborough Athletic Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2013/14 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian


Kevin Ogle Tournament - Under 11 2013/14 - ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Geoff Balmont


Ringmer Rovers Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2013/14 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian


Mid Sussex Youth & Minor League Winter 3G Tournament - U12 Yellows 2014/15 - ***Plate Runners-Up*** - Coach: Geoff Balmont


Mid Sussex Youth & Minor League - Under 13 Boys 2014/15 - ***League Winners*** - Coach: Rob Buckwell


Mid Sussex Youth & Minor League - Under 12 Yellow 2014/15 - ***League Runners Up*** - Coach: Geoff Balmont


Hangleton Rangers Tournament - Under 13 Girls 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian


Hangleton Rangers Tournament - Under 15 2014/15 - ***Plate Final Runners Up*** - Coach: Gary King


Sussex County Women & Girls Football League U10 Trophy Event - Under 10 Girls 2014/15 - ***Trophy Winners*** - Coach: Ian Downes


Henfield FC Tournament - Under 13 Girls 2014/15 - ***Runners Up*** - Coach: Jason Vivian
Henfield FC Tournament - Under 13 Boys 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Rob Buckwell
Henfield FC Tournament - Under 11 Girls 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Alice Tripp
Henfield FC Tournament - Under 9 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Cliff Hornsby